Norman County East
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:20pmBasketball: Boys ABC PracticeUlen-Hitterdal vs. NCE/UH
3:40pmBasketball: Girls ABC PracticeNCE/UH vs. Ulen-Hitterdal
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

NCE/UH vs. Park Christian

This Game will be at Park Christian High school 7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30 (Bus leaves TV at 3:00 and Ulen at 3:15)

This Game will be at Park Christian High school 7th grade at 4:30 8th grade at 5:30 (Bus leaves TV at 3:00 and Ulen at 3:15)

Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:40pmBasketball: Girls ABC PracticeNCE/UH vs. Ulen-Hitterdal
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Game  

(Date changed from 02-14-19)

NCE/UH vs. Climax-Fisher
 @ Climax High Schoollocation

8th grade game only, No 7th grade game (Ulen players take Ulen shuttle at 2:50 and bus leaves TV at 3:05)

8th grade game only, No 7th grade game (Ulen players take Ulen shuttle at 2:50 and bus leaves TV at 3:05)

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameNCE/UH vs. New York Mills

No C-Squad, JV at 6:00 followed by Varsity (Bus leaves TV at 3:30 and Ulen at 3:45)

No C-Squad, JV at 6:00 followed by Varsity (Bus leaves TV at 3:30 and Ulen at 3:45)

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:20pmBasketball: Boys ABC PracticeUlen-Hitterdal vs. NCE/UH
3:40pmBasketball: Girls ABC PracticeNCE/UH vs. Ulen-Hitterdal
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Game  

(Date Changed to 02-12-19)

NCE/UH vs. Climax-Fisher
 @ Climax High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderNCE/UH vs. AB/NCW
 @ Ada-Borup High Schoollocation

4:30: JV GBB- Main gym / JV boys - Elementary Gym 6:00: Varsity GBB - Main gym / C-team BBB - Elementary Gym(5:45) 7:30: Varsity BBB- Main Gym (Bus leaves Ulen...

4:30: JV GBB- Main gym / JV boys - Elementary Gym 6:00: Varsity GBB - Main gym / C-team BBB - Elementary Gym(5:45) 7:30: Varsity BBB- Main Gym (Bus leaves Ulen...

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderNCE/UH vs. AB/NCW
 @ Ada-Borup High Schoollocation

4:30: JV GBB- Main gym / JV boys - Elementary Gym 6:00: Varsity GBB - Main gym / C-team BBB - Elementary Gym(5:45) 7:30: Varsity BBB- Main Gym (Bus leaves Ulen...

4:30: JV GBB- Main gym / JV boys - Elementary Gym 6:00: Varsity GBB - Main gym / C-team BBB - Elementary Gym(5:45) 7:30: Varsity BBB- Main Gym (Bus leaves Ulen...

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderNCE/UH vs. West Central Area
 @ West Central High School location

C BBB-4 (auxiliary court) C GBB-4 (main court) JV BBB-5 (auxiliary court) JV GBB-5 (main court) Varsity GBB 6 (main court) Varsity BBB 7:30 (main court) (Bus le...

C BBB-4 (auxiliary court) C GBB-4 (main court) JV BBB-5 (auxiliary court) JV GBB-5 (main court) Varsity GBB 6 (main court) Varsity BBB 7:30 (main court) (Bus le...

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderNCE/UH vs. West Central Area
 @ West Central High School location

C BBB-4 (auxiliary court) C GBB-4 (main court) JV BBB-5 (auxiliary court) JV GBB-5 (main court) Varsity GBB 6 (main court) Varsity BBB 7:30 (main court) (Bus le...

C BBB-4 (auxiliary court) C GBB-4 (main court) JV BBB-5 (auxiliary court) JV GBB-5 (main court) Varsity GBB 6 (main court) Varsity BBB 7:30 (main court) (Bus le...

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Sunday, February 17, 2019