Skip to content
Fosston
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 5:00pm
C - Team Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
C - Team Tourney - Ben H
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Ely High School
2
3
3:00pm
Speech: JH
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Magelssen Elementary School
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fosston High School
Old Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
4
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Oversight Committee Meeting
@HS Conference Room 206
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
6:35pm - 9:00pm
Special Board Meeting
@HS Conference Room 206
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
5
Early Out
Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Staff Development Meeting
@HS Conference Room 206
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Fosston High School
Old Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@May-Port-CG
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
7
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Park Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Park Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Audubon Elementary School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Audubon Elementary School Gym
8
TBD
Basketball: B/JH
@Fertile-Beltrami High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
C-Team Girls Basketball Tournament - Kelly V.
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Speech: V
@Staples-Motley High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Morris High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Morris Area High School
9
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fisher High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fisher High School
11
3:30pm
Speech: JH
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Fertile-Beltrami High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fisher High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hallock Ice Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Crookston High School
Section 8A Team Wrestling Tournament Quarterfinals
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fisher High School
12
13
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Covenant Church, Bemidji, MN
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Indian Education
@HS Classroom
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Spotlight On Excellence
High School Parent/Teacher Conferences
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@HS Conference Room 206
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
14
9:00am
Speech: V
@East Grand Forks High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Red Lake Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Bagley Youth Hockey Arena
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fertile-Beltrami High School
Section 8A Team Semifinals and Finals at Fertile-Beltrami High School. Semi's: 6:00, Finals: 7:30
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Red Lake Falls High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
Parents Night
15
16
17
No School - Holiday
18
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Kelliher High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kelliher High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kelliher High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kelliher High School
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
21st Century
@HS FACS Kitchen
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@HS Conference Room 206
Worlds Best Workforce Meeting
20
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Covenant Church, Bemidji, MN
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thief River Falls High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Conference Room 206
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
Parents Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thief River Falls High School
21
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Crookston High School
Day 1-Section 8A Individual Wrestling Tournament. Parade of teams 3:30, Wrestling starts: 4:00
22
Pine-to-Prairie Conference Championship
@HS Gym - Main
Fosston is the host of the 2020 PTP Conference Championship Basketball Games
9:00am
Speech: V
@Bemidji High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Crookston High School
Day 2 of the Section 8A Individual Wrestling Tournament
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
23
24
8:30am - 3:09pm
Native American Art Therapy
@HS Conference Room 206
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Strategic Planning Meeting
@HS Media Center
25
8:30am - 3:09pm
Native American Art Therapy
@HS Conference Room 206
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
21st Century
@HS FACS Kitchen
27
2:00pm
Speech: JH
@Park Rapids Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fosston High School
Main Gym
Sub-Section Quarterfinals at High Seed
28
9:00pm
Dance
@HS Cafeteria
29
9:00am
Speech: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?