Ulen-Hitterdal

Ulen-Hitterdal

1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amSchool Testing

5th grade MCA Science

5th grade MCA Science

10:01amSchool Testing

8th grade MCA Science

8th grade MCA Science

Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amSchool Testing
Ulen-Hitterdal School location

MCA 5th grade Science

MCA 5th grade Science

12:19pmSchool Testing

10th grade MCA Science

10th grade MCA Science

4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

NCE/UH vs. Fosston

This game will be play in Erskine Varsity at 4:00 followed by JH, NO JV (Bus leaves Ulen at 2:00 and TV at 2:15)

This game will be play in Erskine Varsity at 4:00 followed by JH, NO JV (Bus leaves Ulen at 2:00 and TV at 2:15)

4:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetNCE/UH vs. Pelican Rapids

(Bus leaves TV at 2:00 and Ulen at 2:15)

(Bus leaves TV at 2:00 and Ulen at 2:15)

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameNCE/UH vs. Lake Park Audubon

(Bus leaves TV at 2:45 and Ulen at 3:05) (Varsity at 4:30 followed by JH, NO JV)

(Bus leaves TV at 2:45 and Ulen at 3:05) (Varsity at 4:30 followed by JH, NO JV)

Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:19pmSchool Testing

10th grade MCA Science

10th grade MCA Science

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Double HeaderMultiple Schools.. vs. Sacred Heart

(Bus leaves Ulen at 1:45 and TV at 2:05) Field 1 KCC vs. SH 2:30PM KCC vs. NCE-UH 4:30PM NCE-UH vs. SH 6:30PM Field 2 SH vs. KCC (JH) 4:30 PM SH vs. NC...

(Bus leaves Ulen at 1:45 and TV at 2:05) Field 1 KCC vs. SH 2:30PM KCC vs. NCE-UH 4:30PM NCE-UH vs. SH 6:30PM Field 2 SH vs. KCC (JH) 4:30 PM SH vs. NC...

5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameCrookston vs. NCE/UH

Varsity and JH at 5:00 followed by JV

Varsity and JH at 5:00 followed by JV

Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmBand and Choir
Fergus Falls location

State Solo/Ensemble Contest at M-State Fergus Falls

State Solo/Ensemble Contest at M-State Fergus Falls

9:00amSoftball: Girls JH TournamentNCE/UH vs. Hawley
 @ Hawley High Schoollocation

(Bus leaves TV at 7:30 and Ulen at 7:45)

(Bus leaves TV at 7:30 and Ulen at 7:45)

Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: JH MeetNCE/UH vs. Ada-Borup West
 @ Ada-Borup High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

AB/NCW vs. NCE/UH
 @ Ada-Borup High Schoollocation
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

NCE/UH vs. Mahnomen
 @ Mahnomen High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameRed Lake County Central vs. NCE/UH