Ada-Borup
1

Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Boys Varsity MeetAda-Borup West vs. Fosston-Bagley
3:30pmTrack: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ada-Borup West vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave
3:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ada-Borup West vs. Bagley High School
 @ Bagley High Schoollocation

PTP conference

PTP conference

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

Mahnomen/Waubun vs. Ada-Borup West
 @ Waubun High Schoollocation
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ada-Borup West vs. Mahnomen/Waubun
 @ Waubun High Schoollocation
Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

Ada-Borup West vs. Mahnomen/Waubun
 @ Waubun High Schoollocation

V followed by JV in Waubun. JH (2 games) in Mahnomen.

V followed by JV in Waubun. JH (2 games) in Mahnomen.

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameAda-Borup West vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave

JV only.

JV only.

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)

Ada-Borup West vs. Sacred Heart

5:00- JH. 6:00- Varsity.

5:00- JH. 6:00- Varsity.

Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameAda-Borup West vs. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River

Varsity only.

Varsity only.

3:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

Ada-Borup West vs. Northern Freeze (MCC HS - Tri County HS)

Varsity only.

Varsity only.

Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity MeetAda-Borup West vs. TBD
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ada-Borup West vs. Win-E-Mac
 @ Win-E-Mac High Schoollocation

V followed by JV. JH (2 games)

V followed by JV. JH (2 games)

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameRed Lake Falls vs. Ada-Borup West

4:30- JH followed by JV. 5:00- V.

4:30- JH followed by JV. 5:00- V.

4:30pmTrack: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ada-Borup West vs. Hawley
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameEast Polk vs. Ada-Borup West

Doubleheader

Doubleheader

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameFertile-Beltrami vs. Ada-Borup West

V followed by JV. No JH.

V followed by JV. No JH.

4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ada-Borup West vs. Mahnomen
 @ Mahnomen location
7:30pm- 8:30pmChoir
Auditorium location

6-12 concert

6-12 concert

Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity MeetAda-Borup West vs. TBD